Alicante & Costa Blanca

Car Rental in Alicante - €0 Deposit, Free Airport Delivery

From €19/day · No deposit · IVA included · 24/7 support in 5 languages

? Why €0 deposit?read
Most operators block €800-1200 on your card as a deposit. We don't. 5 insurance tiers: Basic €5/day (€1100 refundable deposit, returned within 30 working days), Essential €12/day (€500 refundable deposit), Comfort €18/day (€300 refundable deposit), Zero Deposit €30/day (no deposit at all), Premium €36/day (no deposit, zero excess, no daily mileage limit). Choose Zero Deposit or Premium and we never touch your card - no frozen funds while you travel. Same insured cars across all packages. All prices include IVA 21%.
Zero-excess option Free cancellation 24h No hidden fees Secure payment

Loading vehicles…

Complete your booking

Total €0 Free cancel · €0 deposit

Hotel delivery car rental across the Costa Blanca

Skip the airport queues and the shuttle bus. We deliver your hire car straight to your hotel, villa or apartment. Delivery and collection are free across Alicante and the nearest surroundings (09:00-20:00); for other Costa Blanca towns there is a small delivery fee, always shown before you pay. The keys are waiting where you are, with a €0 deposit option and no card hold.

  • Free delivery zone: Alicante city and nearest surroundings, Alicante airport (ALC), and the train & bus stations - 09:00 to 20:00
  • Other towns: from €60 one way (Benidorm, Torrevieja, Valencia and more) - see the table below
  • No surprises: your exact delivery fee is shown in the quote before you pay
  • Deposit: €0 option, debit card accepted, no card blocking
  • Booking: we confirm the exact spot and time by email and WhatsApp

Choose your town: Alicante airport, Benidorm, Calpe, Denia, Javea, Altea or Torrevieja. See every location on the Costa Blanca rental hub, or compare us on why choose WeOneRent.

Get my car delivered

How hotel delivery works

1

Book online

Pick your dates and car. Tell us your hotel, villa or apartment address on the Costa Blanca.

2

We confirm

You get the exact delivery spot and time confirmed by email and WhatsApp before you travel.

3

Keys at your door

We meet you at your accommodation or at Alicante airport with the car ready to drive.

4

We collect it back

At the end, we pick the car up from wherever suits you. No queues, no return-desk stress.

Delivery prices

Free in Alicante & nearby (09:00-20:00) - Alicante city and its nearest surroundings (e.g. San Vicente del Raspeig), Alicante airport (ALC), and the city's train & bus stations. Delivery and collection at no cost.
Torrevieja · Benidorm · Altea€60
Calpe · La Manga€80
Denia · Gandia · Cartagena€100
Valencia (airport & city)€120

Prices are one way. A round trip (we deliver the car and collect it) is charged twice - e.g. Valencia there and back is €120 x 2 = €240. Your exact delivery fee is shown in the quote before you pay, so there are no surprises. Delivery outside 09:00-20:00 by prior arrangement.

Travelers love door-to-door delivery

★★★★★ Rated 5.0 on Google and 4.6 on Trustpilot by real WeOneRent customers
★★★★★
"The car was parked outside our Benidorm hotel when we checked in. No taxi to a rental office, no queue. Honestly the easiest pickup we have ever had."
S
Sarah W.
Leeds to Benidorm
★★★★★
"Nos trajeron el coche a la puerta del apartamento en Calpe y lo recogieron al final sin ningun estres. Cero fianza bloqueada. Un servicio de diez."
J
Jorge M.
Madrid to Calpe
★★★★★
"Delivered to our villa near Javea right on time, debit card accepted, nothing held on the card. Picked it up from the same spot a week later. Faultless."
T
Thomas B.
Rotterdam to Javea

Hotel delivery FAQ

Where on the Costa Blanca do you deliver?

We deliver to hotels, villas and apartments across the whole Costa Blanca and the Valencia region, including Alicante, Benidorm, Calpe, Altea, Denia, Javea, Moraira, Torrevieja and the surrounding coast. Browse every area on our Costa Blanca hub.

How much does hotel delivery cost?

Delivery and collection are free in Alicante and the nearest surroundings, including Alicante airport, the train and the bus station, between 09:00 and 20:00. For other towns there is a small delivery fee, one way: Benidorm, Torrevieja and Altea €60; Calpe and La Manga €80; Denia, Gandia and Cartagena €100; Valencia €120. A round trip is charged twice, and your exact fee is always shown in the quote before you pay - with no card hold.

Can you deliver to Alicante airport instead?

Yes. Alicante airport (ALC) is in the free Alicante zone: if you prefer to pick up on arrival, we meet you there free of charge 09:00-20:00 (+€50 per handover outside these hours). Delivery to other towns is €60-€120 each way, or priced by distance. See our Alicante airport pickup page for details.

How do we arrange the delivery time and place?

After booking, we confirm the exact meeting point and time by email and WhatsApp. Just send us your hotel or villa address and your arrival time, and the car will be there.

What do I need at delivery?

A valid driving licence (held 1+ year), passport or national ID, and a payment card in the main driver name. Any valid licence held for at least one year is accepted - EU, UK, US and others. If your licence is not in the Latin alphabet, bring an International Driving Permit or an official translation, as Spanish traffic police may ask for it. Debit cards are accepted thanks to our €0 deposit option.

Get your car delivered to the door

Free hotel, villa or airport delivery across the Alicante area (09:00-20:00), from €60 each way to other Costa Blanca towns. €0 deposit option. Cancel free up to 24h.

Book my delivered car